Inter School Dist level Roll ball, Roller Skating competitions concludes

KT NEWS SERVICE. Dated: 9/8/2018 2:34:40 PM

JAMMU, Sep 7: Inter School District level Roll ball, Roller Skating, Roller Hockey under all age groups for boys and Inter District Divisional Level Thai Boxing U-19 yrs and Taekwondo under AAG (Boys) Competitions concluded today here at MA Stadium here.
In all more than 200 participants of various Districts of Jammu Division took part in the above said competitions.
The competitions were organised by Department of Youth Services & Sports under the patronage of Shiekh Fayaz Ahmad , Director General, Youth Services & Sports J&K Govt Srinagar and under the overall supervision of Madan Lal, Joint Director Youth Services & Sports Jammu. While Chanchal Kour, DYSSO Jammu was the organising Secretary of the said tournament.
On the closing ceremony Madan lal Joint Director Youth Services & Sports Jammu distributed medals among the winners and runners of the said competitions.
The main objective of the competitions is to select the teams/players for the next level of competitions.
The details: Boys Taekwondo U-14 yrs, -18 kg: Nikhil Kumar of Doda, -23 kg: Prince Choudhary of Samba and Neeraj Kumar of Kathua. -25 kg: Sumit Kumar of Jammu and Ram ji of Kathua. -27 Kg: Soham Sharma of Jammu and Bharat Bhushan of Doda. 29 kg: Shivang Singh of Samba and Amish Sharma of Jammu. -32 kg: Mohd Ateeq of Poonch and Saqib of Jammu. -35 kg: Vishwas Sudan of Poonch and Ajay of Doda. -38 kg: Vishal Kumar of Samba and Mohd Toyab Khan of Poonch. -41 kg: Kushagra Sharma of Jammu and Akarshit Sudan of Poonch, +41 kg: Krishan Gupta of Jammu and Vipul of Kathua.
Girls Taekwondo U-14 yrs: -22 kg : Manvi Devi of Kathua, -24 kg: Geeta Devi of Kathua, -26 Kg: Tanya of Jammu and Ninesha of Doda. 29 kg: Tanvi of Samba and Rupleen Kour of Jammu. -32 Kg: Komal of Jammu and Khalida Jeeban of Poonch. 35 kg: Antikresha of Jammu and Ankita Verma of Samba, -38 kg: Geetika Thappa of Samba, + 38 kg: Ankush Kumari of Samba.
Boys Taekwondo U-17 yrs: -35 kg: Achutam of Jammu and Mohit Mehra of Samba. -38 kg: Varun of Jammu and Mukesh Kumar of Doda. 41 kg : Ankur of Jammu and Gouri Dev. -45 kg: Satjeet kumar of Jammu and Vatsal Thapa of Kathua
Boys Taekwondo U-19 yrs: -48 kg: Deepak Kumar of Samba and Raghav of Jammu. -51 kg: Munish of Jammu and Viviek Raj of Samba. 57 kg: Nirmal of Jammu and Banu Paratap of Samba. -59 kg: Raghunandan of Samba and Shubam of Jammu. -63 kg: Geetansh of Jammu and Omandry of Kathua. -68 kg: Mohd. Adnan Mir of Poonch and Anshuman of Kathua, -73 kg: Raksham of Poonch.
+78 kg: Sahil Singh of Samba.
Girls Taekwondo U-17 yrs: -32 kg: Sohani Sambyal of Kathua and Sheetal Devi of Samba. -35 kg: Chirtkala of Samba and Diksha Devi of Doda. -38 kg: Shallvi of Jammu and Komal of Samba. -42 kg: Anamika of Kathua. -44 kg: Shefali Attri of Samba. 46 kg: Siya of Jammu .
Girls Taekwondo U-19 yrs: -49 kg: Mansi Kundal of Samba and Muskan of Jammu. -52 kg: Palak of Jammu and Jyoti of Samba. -63 kg: Sanya Singh of Kathua. -68 kg: Jassika of Jammu.
The matches were officiated by panel of Experts of Department of Youth Services & Sports Jammu.

 

Video

Indian History... Read More
 

FACEBOOK

 

Daily horoscope

 

Weather